Qatar Business Visa for 30 + 30 days is applicable to Men visiting the country Qatar for business purpose. The processing of the visa takes 10-15 working days.

Looking for a short trip to Qatar in order to catch up with your Business associates? Contact Gettmyvisa specialists who will arrange your visa to make most of your days in Qatar in a hassle-free and convenient manner. It is as simple as one, two, three, and all you need to do is:

  1. Choose your Nationality as per Passport
  2. Choose your travel date, type and number of passengers for whom visas are to be applied.
  3. Upload Passport: First & Last information pages, Photo and Supporting documents.
  4. Enter Your personal details
  5. Review your details and click PAY NOW.
  6. Choose your mode of payment (credit, debit, net banking). Enter your payment details and you would be directed to a secure checkout.
  7. On Successful completion your Visa Application will be submitted for  processing.
  8. Our experts will review your applications and qualified applications will be submitted to the emigration for visa processing.
  9. In 3 – 5 working days approved Visa would be delivered to your email id.

 

Special Notes

  1. The validity of passport should be minimum 6 months from the intended return travel date.
  2. Once visa is approved you have to make your first entry into the visiting country within 58 days.
  3. The passport should NOT be in hand written format.
  4. The documents submitted should be clear color scanned copies and should not be blurred or weary.
  5. If any of the above requirements are not matching with your current situation you may contact us at info@gettmyvisa.com.
  1. Scanned Color, White background Passport size photograph (Image format: Jpeg, Png & Gif, Image size: Max 1MB per image).
  2. Attach the relevant documents for visa processing: Passport First & Last – details pages, Return Air Tickets and supporting documents.
  3. Enter personal details as per passport.
  4. Enter accurate payment details.
  5. Once we receive your application and payment, we’ll examine your documents and contact you for further details (if required).
  1. Recommended for visitors planning for a short stay in Qatar for Meetings & Conferences etc.
  2. Requirements for obtaining this business visa varies depending on your nationality. GCC citizens do not require a visa to enter the country, and the citizens of few countries can get a visa on arrival at the International Airport.
  3. GCC residents who are not GCC nationals but having a high professional status such as company Managers, Business persons, Auditors, Accountants, Doctors, Engineers, Pharmacists or Employees working in the public sector and their families, drivers and personnel sponsored by them are eligible for visa upon arrival at the approved ports of entry.
  4. Please check and confirm if your nationality is eligible for visa on arrival before applying.
  1. Normal visa processing time is between 10-15 working days after successful acceptance of documents and payments.
  2. Approval or Rejection of the visa is purely on Embassy discretion. In any scenario, visa charges have to be paid full in advance and is non-refundable.
  3. Any incomplete payment transactions have to be discussed and dealt with your local bank first.
  4. Traveler’s whose visa was already issued in the past and could not travel due to certain reasons should cancel the last visa or expired visa before applying fresh.
  5. Applicant is solely responsible for the authenticity of documents furnished and are accountable for exiting the visiting country well within prescribed Visa validity. And will be fully responsible for all penalty and charges in case of overstay or absconding, for whatever reasons.
  6. Few applications are randomly selected for blacklist checking. In such cases, the application processing time can vary without any definite time lines commitment.
  7. AROOHA will not be responsible for honoring any ticket commitment made by the traveler before visa issuance.
  8. Passenger is responsible to check the correctness of all the information printed on the Visa within 24-48 hours of visa issuance / before travel (whichever is early). AROOHA will not be liable for any loss arising from typo errors if not intimated in advance.
  9. Visa fees is non-refundable and is applicable even on rejected cases. Cancellation fee and additional visa charges will be applicable for reapplying any rejected applications.
  10. Passenger has to ensure whether Ok TO Board (OTB) message is updated or not with the concerned Airlines one day before the travel date.
  11. AROOHA reserves the rights to refuse to process any application based on its own discretion.

This Booking form is for 60 Days Business – for Male.

Please Login to view this Booking form or Register here