This Visa allows the applicant to stay in Malaysia for One Month single entry status from the date of entry to Malaysia. Processing time of this Visa is around 3-4 working days.

Looking for a trip to Malaysia in order to catch up with your friends or dear ones? Contact Gettmyvisa specialists who will arrange your visa to make most of your days in Malaysia in a hassle-free and convenient manner. It is as simple as one, two, three, and all you need to do is:

  1. From the visa form below – Choose your Nationality as per Passport.
  2. Choose your travel date, visa type and number of passengers for whom visas are to be applied.
  3. Upload Passport: First & Last information pages, Photo and Supporting documents.
  4. Enter Your personal details.
  5. Review your form details and click PAY NOW.
  6. Choose your mode of payment (credit, debit, net banking). Enter your payment details and you would be directed to a secure checkout.
  7. On Successful completion your Visa Application will be submitted for  processing.
  8. Our experts will review your applications and qualified applications will be submitted to the emigration for visa processing.
  9. In 3 – 4 working days approved Visa would be delivered to your email id.

 

Special Notes

  1. The validity of passport should be minimum 6 months from the intended return travel date.
  2. Once the visa is approved the passenger will have to make your first entry into the visiting country within 58 days.
  3. The passport should NOT be in hand written format.
  4. The documents submitted should be clear color scanned copies and should not be blurred or weary.
  5. If any of the above requirements are not matching with your current situation you may contact us at info@gettmyvisa.com.
  1. Fill up the online visa application form.
  2. Photograph in white background.
  3. Attach the required documents : Passport First & Last – details pages, Return Air Tickets and supporting documents in case of Children under 18 or Lady passenger Traveling alone) required for visa processing.
  4. Enter payment details
  5. Travel itinerary

In order to make payment, you can  choose options including Credit / Debit Card, online bank transfer or cash deposit. Once we receive your application and payment, we’ll examine your documents and contact you for further details (if required).

Malaysia is a multi-cultural and multi-ethnic country that lies on the Malay Peninsula in Southeast Asia. It inhabits a large population of Malays, Chinese, Indians and few others of Asian ethnicity. The diversity of Malaysia in terms of population makes ‘Malaysia Truly Asia’. Malaysia is marked by grandeur and elegance consisting of bustling metropolis, colonial architecture, high rising sky lines, lofty mountain ranges, tropical rainforests, clear blue beaches and much more. Malaysia is a must-visit destination for your next vacation. There are attractions for every traveller – backpackers, kids, couples, history buffs, nature enthusiasts or anybody who just wants a chilled out relaxed vacation.

Here is why you should visit Malaysia

  • World’s tallest twin towers featuring 88 floors – Petronas Twin Towers
  • 4 UNESCO World Heritage Sites – Archaeological Heritage of the Lenggong Valley, Gunung Mulu National Park, Kinabalu Park, Melaka and GeorgeTown- Historic Cities of the Straits of Malacca
  • Largest cave chamber in the world – Sarawak Chamber in Gunung Mulu National Park
  • Largest Buddhist temple in Southeast Asia – Kek Lok Si
  • One of the oldest rainforests – Taman Negara
  • One of the best diving sites in the world – Pulau Sipadan Island
  • Wide range of adventure sports – White-water rafting, sky diving, scuba diving, snorkelling, hiking, eco-trips, BASE (Building, Antennae, Span, Earth) jumping, bungee jumping and much more

Other noteworthy places in Malaysia that cannot be given a miss are Batu Caves, National Mosque of Malaysia, A Famosa Fort, Sri Mahamariamman Temple, Jamek Mosque, Langkawi Island, Sunway Lagoon, Pangkor Laut, Semenggoh Wildlife Centre and much more.Malaysia is often referred as the ‘Food paradise of Southeast Asia’. Since Malaysia has predominantly Malays, Chinese and Indians, their cuisine reflects the best of Asian cuisine. Malaysia is also Southeast Asia’s shopping hub, a shopaholic’s dream destination.

Best time to visit Malaysia

Malaysia has a tropical monsoon climate and is modestly hot and humid with slight rainfall throughout the year. Since Malaysia is split in two – Peninsular Malaysia (West Malaysia) and East Malaysia by South China Sea, the climate on both the sides is different. Generally, the west coast is dry from December to March and the east coast is the best from March to October. Depending on the activity and part of Malaysia that you want to visit, you should decide the season and time to visit Malaysia.

  1. Normal Malaysia visa processing time is between 3-4 working days after successful acceptance of documents and payments
  2. Approval or Rejection of the visa is purely on Embassy discretion. In any scenario, visa charges have to be paid full in advance and is non-refundable.
  3. Any incomplete payment transactions have to be discussed and dealt with your local bank first.
  4. Traveler’s whose visa was already issued in the past and could not travel due to certain reasons should cancel the last visa or expired visa before applying fresh.
  5. Applicant is solely responsible for the authenticity of documents furnished and are accountable for exiting the visiting country well within prescribed Visa validity. And will be fully responsible for all penalty and charges in case of overstay or absconding, for whatever reasons.
  6. Few applications are randomly selected for blacklist checking. In such cases, the application processing time can vary without any definite time lines commitment.
  7. AROOHA will not be responsible for honoring any ticket commitment made by the traveler before visa issuance.
  8. Passenger is responsible to check the correctness of all the information printed on the Visa within 24-48 hours of visa issuance / before travel (whichever is early). AROOHA will not be liable for any loss arising from typo errors if not intimated in advance.
  9. Visa fees is non-refundable and is applicable even on rejected cases. Cancellation fee and additional visa charges will be applicable for reapplying any rejected applications.
  10. AROOHA reserves the rights to refuse to process any application based on its own discretion.

This Booking form is for One Month Single Entry.

Please Login to view this Booking form or Register here